2018/19 Fixtures & Results

DAY DATE OPPONENTS R SCORE ATT PTS POS SCORERS
Sat 04-Aug-18 A AFC Telford United L 0-1 1274 0
Tue 07-Aug-18 H Altrincham L 1-3 1268 0 19 Richards 57
Sat 11-Aug-18 H Stockport County L 0-1 1736 0 21
Tue 14-Aug-18 A Chorley L 0-4 1368 0 22
Sat 18-Aug-18 A Nuneaton Borough W 4-1 459 3 20 Sampson 3 & 45, Charles 41 & 88
Sat 25-Aug-18 H Ashton United D 2-2 881 4 19 Astles 54, Gilchrist 75
Mon 27-Aug-18 A Alfreton Town L 1-3 546 4 20 Osborne 76
Sat 01-Sep-18 H Spennymoor Town D 1-1 821 5 20 Astles 16
Sat 08-Sep-18 A FC United Of Manchester D 1-1 1967 6 20 Green 81
Sat 15-Sep-18 H Darlington D 0-0 1019 7 20
Sat 22-Sep-18 A Farsley Celtic (FAC2Q) W 3-0 306 ** ** Winnard 46, Charles 58, Green 65
Tue 25-Sep-18 A Holker Old Boys (LJC1) W 5-2 43 ** ** Hollins 11 & 15, Phenix 16 & 32 Gilchrist 27
Sat 29-Sep-18 A Brackley Town L 0-2 590 7 21
Sat 06-Oct-18 A Curzon Ashton (FAC3Q) W 2-1 408 ** ** Charles 45+2 Sampson 58
Sat 13-Oct-18 H York City L 1-2 1149 7 21 Charles (pen) 8
Sat 20-Oct-18 H Ashton United (FAC 4Q) W 2-1 770 ** ** Bauress 3 Green 82
Sat 27-Oct-18 H Blyth Spartans L 0-1 820 7 22
Tue 30-Oct-18 H Curzon Ashton D 2-2 587 8 22 Morgan 14 Charles 80
Sat 03-Nov-18 A Kidderminster Harriers W 4-1 1513 11 21 Sampson 3 & 33, Gilchrist 23, Charles 35
Tue 06-Nov-18 H Clitheroe (LJC2)  W 6-0 190 ** ** Sampson 18&28, Priestley 28, Richards 32  OG 49, Homson Smith 54
Sat 10-Nov-18 H Boreham Wood (FAC1) W 2-0 1460 ** ** Winnard 28, Gilchrist 70
Tue 13-Nov-18 A Hereford W 3-0 1512 14 20 Charles pen 23, Winnard 45+2, Archer 67
Sat 17-Nov-18 A Boston United W 2-1 1146 17 18 Sampson 16, Astles 90+5
Sat 24-Nov-18 H Chester (FAT3Q) D 0-0 914 ** **
Tue 27-Nov-18 A Chester (FAT3QR) W 2-0 654 ** ** Morgan 52, Archer 55
Sun 02-Dec-18 A Tranmere Rovers D 1-1 4701 ** ** Bauress 70
Sat 08-Dec-18 A Bradford Park Avenue D 2-2 532 18 19 Winnard 13, Bauress 77
Sat 15-Dec-18 H Solihull Moors(FAT1) L 0-1 767 ** **
Mon 17-Dec-18 H Tranmere Rovers (FAC 2R) L 0-2 5414 ** **
Wed 19-Dec-18 A Garstang (LJCQF) W 3-1 120 ** ** Archer 54, Charles 81 & 84
Sat 22-Dec-18 A Ashton United W 2-1 286 21 17 Sampson 2, Morgan 71
Wed 26-Dec-18 H Chester W 3-0 1644 24 15 Morgan 40 & 89, Bauress 45
Sat 29-Dec-18 H Alfreton Town W 2-1 1021 27 14 Gilchrist 2, Sampson 38
Tue 01-Jan-19 A Chester D 0-0 1984 28 15
Sat 05-Jan-19 H Nuneaton Borough D 1-1 976 29 16 Archer 90
Tue 08-Jan-19 H Guiseley W 1-0 701 32 11 Sampson 54
Sat 12-Jan-19 H Leamington W 5-1 892 35 11 Bauress 47&70, Morgan 66, Charles 78&89
Sat 19-Jan-19 A Altrincham L 0-1 1102 35 11
Tue 22-Jan-19 H Marine (LSC) W 2-0 240 ** ** Gilchrist 62 & 66
Sat 26-Jan-19 H AFC Telford United L 0-4 1052 35 12
Sat 09-Feb-19 H Chorley W 5-3 1542 38 13 Sampson 11 & 90, Green 20, Charles 25pen & 37
Tue 12-Feb-19 H Tranmere Rovers (LSCQF) W 1-0 222 ** ** Gilchrist 87
Sat 16-Feb-19 A Darlington D 0-0 1462 39 13
Tue 19-Feb-19 A Stockport County L 2-3 3724 39 13 Richards 19, Charles 32
Sat 23-Feb-19 H FC United Of Manchester D 0-0 1665 40 14
Wed 27-Feb-19 N Ashton Athletic (LJC SF) W 3-1 190 ** ** Lacey 31 & 68, Archer 90+1
Sat 02-Mar-19 A Guiseley W 1-0 761 43 12 Sampson 53
Tue 05-Mar-19 A Spennymoor Town D 1-1 660 44 13 Sampson 82
Sat 09-Mar-19 H Boston United L 2-3 1025 44 14 Bauress 14, Archer 84
Tue 12-Mar-19 A Rylands (LSCSF) W 3-1 213 ** ** Archer 19 & 85 Homson-Smith 70
Sat 16-Mar-19 A Leamington L 0-1 452 44 14
Sat 23-Mar-19 H Bradford Park Avenue D 2-2 949 45 15 Archer 52, Gilchrist 90
Sat 30-Mar-19 H Brackley Town D 0-0 791 46 15
Tue 02-Apr-19 A Prescot Cables (LSCF) D 0-0 1226 ** ** Southport win 4-3 on pens
Sat 06-Apr-19 A York City L 0-1 2174 46 15
Sat 13-Apr-19 H Hereford W 1-0 1002 49 13 Platt 58
Fri 19-Apr-19 A Curzon Ashton W 3-0 380 52 11 Charles 46, Sampson 74, Wood 78
Mon 22-Apr-19 H Kidderminster Harriers D 2-2 956 53 13 Charles 45 & 65
Sat 27-Apr-19 A Blyth Spartans L 1-2 1491 53 14 Platt 55
Mon 7.45 29-Apr-19 N Colne (LJCF) W 3-1 721 ** ** Charles 11, 27 & 34