Player Lists Season By Season

CPN1978/79Lge AppLge SubLge Goals Cup AppCup SubCup GoalsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
11Ron Pickering43195201
22Barry Knowles4195000
33Tommy Wheeldon3414924316
44John Salter321243612
55Nigel Halsall302253522
66Graham Barrow305533508
77Graham Cunneely2943300
88Chris Kisby2843200
99John Higham2383100
1011Terry Nolan21487328411
1110Cliff Woof21252620
1212Joe Turner17361211857
1313Maurice Whittle161412002
1414Steve Walsh156331863
1516Malcolm Dalrymple1552000
1615John Gerrard1581508
1717Paul Birchall141111421
1818John Beesley13831608
1919George Dewsnip1114411515
2020Frank Towers8521005
2121Drew Ferguson621612
2222Dave Wignall513801
2323Brian Jackson311410
2424Mick Clarke3300
2525Jeff Swede211310
2628Tony Brookfield21300
2727Dave Furnival21211412
2826Chris McKeown2200
2930John McInnes12120
3031Steve Cole1100
3129Hilton Phillips11110
3233Dave Billington01010
3332Pat Lavelle01010
own goals000
TOTALS4842762996125833374
CPN1979/80Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
17Graham Cunneely3974600
210Cliff Woof3616114212
334Steve Woodcock301563615
430John McInnes29363530
535Alan Wilson271513202
617Paul Birchall242512903
736Chris Duffey23212510
82Barry Knowles22172901
93Tommy Wheeldon181232112
105Nigel Halsall18342203
1139Alan Francis1752121872
1238John Moogan1712211922
1337Keith Saunders1711800
1411Terry Nolan152331823
154John Salter15131801
1640Pat Duggan145131751
176Graham Barrow1421600
1841Peter Doyle12211401
1942Paul Williams10221220
2043Brian Robinson1021200
2144Peter Roberts9141301
221Ron Pickering821000
2345Steve Adams611710
2412Joe Turner622802
2546Steve McNally512512
2615John Gerrard42420
2747John Smith4400
2848Gary Stott31400
2949Mick Betts2200
3052Matthew Holmes11110
3151Phil King111210
3218John Beesley131401
3355Drew Brand11200
3424Mick Clarke11110
3550Vin Dobie1100
3653Jamie Leneghan1100
3754Dave Pearson1100
CO**Chris Armstrong1100
own goals1001
TOTALS4622630088655503235
CPN1980/81Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
130John McInnes37194601
257Alan Alty33194210
356Ray Pritchard33274002
439Alan Francis26431033646
558Ricky Burgess26153101
617Paul Birchall2525513026
759Ray Mawson25173201
850Vin Dobie2415112516
960Dave Ramsden18292720
1036Chris Duffey172612303
1134Steve Woodcock1641612242
1262Ged Guest1614822416
1361John Johnson16111701
1435Alan Wilson15612101
1563Dave Styles122932105
1615John Gerrard1131103
1738John Moogan101311311
1864John Ritson101211202
1947John Smith101211211
2066Ian Michaels914111321
2165Steve Sale91901
2228Tony Brookfield82211012
2367Frank Rennison712712
2468Alan Killingbeck62800
2569Paul O'Neill51600
2610Cliff Woof5500
2771Phil Robins42420
2840Pat Duggan41500
2970Steve Skeete42600
3020Frank Towers41401
3172Mark Connor3311440
3274Chris Wilson3111411
3373Kevin Ainscough3300
3475Max Branch21210
3577Dave Mitchell2200
3676Graham Whittaker21300
3779Ian Rothwell11110
3878John Coates1100
CO**Mike Halligan1100
own goals11002
TOTALS46225421215165833058
CPN1981/82Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
159Ray Mawson421215401
280Martin Eatough3725114825
381Dave Brook3711114811
415John Gerrard358124708
582Lawrie Walsh341114501
684Gary Cooper3252112944530
761John Johnson32124400
883Joe Strong321211143013
985Mick Parry31158113926
1030John McInnes283263432
1157Alan Alty28113900
1235Alan Wilson25283302
1318John Beesley1141104
1491Paul Evans111100
1586Kevin Gerrard11121202
1687Paul Bretherton9312111142
1788Rick Malone7700
1817Paul Birchall6600
1989Mark Capstick41410
2020Frank Towers3312450
2169Paul O'Neill21300
2293Paul Gregory1211221
2378John Coates1100
2492Paul Jubbs1100
2590Andy Lane1100
2656Ray Pritchard11200
own goals1001
TOTALS46221631324165942579
CPN1982/83Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
159Ray Mawson42135500
280Martin Eatough40261415427
394Mick Hill403145403
435Alan Wilson393125103
585Mick Parry361014350013
684Gary Cooper3431512246317
781Dave Brook333413114645
891Paul Evans33144700
983Joe Strong3128121343311
1095Ken Higham29183701
1130John McInnes234542880
1296Tommy O'Neil21427112853
1361John Johnson1061600
1497Phil Rudkin9900
1582Lawrie Walsh941300
1698Frank Deary8800
17101Dave Brand413112525
18100Ian Innes4400
1999Ray Redshaw42600
20102Phil Williams3111411
2158Ricky Burgess31400
22103Ian Clague3300
23104Ian Workman2200
24106Micky Moore1111211
25105Steve Rigby1100
own goals1001
TOTALS46220581549136162971
CPN1983/84Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1107Jay McComb41185900
2134Paul Evans40185800
383Joe Strong39110171656216
4108Ben Seddon382195702
5109Andy Reid29144300
684Gary Cooper261684434510
7112John Brady241513537110
8110John McMahon2451533908
9113Niel Wood23131643917
1059Ray Mawson2393200
11114Keith Tierney1421212603
1235Alan Wilson131331604
13111Ian Hodge12631352568
1480Martin Eatough1222321542
15115Kevin Humphries1251700
16117Andy Mutch1015141524
17116Shaun Teale10131301
18118Kenny Freeman9611510
19121Rob Sturgeon915211422
2018John Beesley83421223
21119John Veacock8521005
22122John Millar71221922
23120Mick Quinn71311020
24124Tony Keyes312510
25123Ray Thomas31311621
26126John Gautrey31400
27125Steve Jones31400
28129Ray Birch211301
29128Brian Hart2200
30127Ray Hughes221410
31100Ian Innes12120
32132John Lawler122140
33134Colin Edwards12300
34133Bob Johnston1100
35131Mick Richmond11200
36130Len Williams1100
37135Billy Hughes032230
CO157David Mottershead1100
CO**Connor1100
CO34Steve Woodcock1100
CO103Ian Clague34340
CO105Steve Rigby1100
CO174Ged Parr1100
CO137Tony Rodwell6600
own goals5005
TOTALS462245724223377044794
CPN1984/85Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1116Shaun Teale4021735705
2109Andy Reid3721214903
3117Andy Mutch36321141450425
4114Keith Tierney352313234846
5136Kevin McCormack291414943023
6121Rob Sturgeon271713411
7137Tony Rodwell244313213764
8107Jay McComb231013301
9138Kevin Gorman20182801
10126Jon Gautrey18211323123
1191Paul Evans17133000
12139Steve Jackson164912505
13140Ian Senior1521700
14112John Brady141431804
1584Gary Cooper114426213106
16141Peter Cumiskey1121300
17135Billy Hughes1115111612
18142Dave Martindale841200
19115Kevin Humphries7111811
2083Joe Strong622111733
21144Greg Brown612311923
22143Ronnie Kilshaw62800
23145Brian Halsall5500
24105Steve Rigby4111520
25146Dave Pennell42600
26113Niel Wood43700
2718John Beesley31301
28150Alex Hurstfield31400
29149Dave Renshaw31400
30148Graham Rowlands32320
31147Peter Williamson31400
32151Paul Wilkinson2221430
33110John McMahon212410
34153Graham Heathcote21201
35152Graham Maudsley21201
36154Dave Wynn11110
37158Robbie Griffiths11110
38157Dave Mottershead11200
39156Bob Pither1100
40155Wayne Roberts1100
41103Ian Clague0311140
42159Mark Lambrinos02020
CO118Kenny Freeman1100
CO95Ken Higham1100
CO**Graham Lunt1100
CO**Mark Tansey1010
own goals1001
TOTALS4622965187223564951100
CPN1985/86Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
191Paul Evans37256200
2116Shaun Teale361235901
3161Peter King3312515811
4170John Coleman3115202851223
5162George Carr30111614612
6160John Owens294221125054
7164Tony Quinn29210132742417
8163Ronnie Naden274224904
9136Kevin McCormack2357212744714
10109Andy Reid2511204511
11121Rob Sturgeon231212313543
12117Andy Mutch22381911341421
13112John Brady2164145235116
14165Mick Fagan1811112902
15166Chris Hunter162795425711
16176Paul Lodge11121301
17167Mark Shaw101111021
18168Alan Donnolley733733
19126Jon Gautrey721901
20148Graham Rowlands5322750
21169Glen Campbell51600
22171Andy Gray412520
23114Keith Tierney311401
24172Kenny Tym3300
25174Ged Parr21201
26173Steve Whittingham2200
27105Steve Rigby121220
28177Graham Houston11200
29175Mark Palios11200
30178Dean Tunan01010
CO**Andy Morris1100
CO**Steve Platts2200
CO** ? Smith1010
own goals000
TOTALS4623670286274874863118
CPN1986/87Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1161Peter King413291770110
2170John Coleman371252611363238
3176Paul Lodge3742716405
4179Mark Davies33235600
5121Rob Sturgeon3332635906
6181Mark Jones291215010
7160John Owens2632555108
8162George Carr2521124612
9136Kevin McCormack2459213545814
10187Joe Kelly182112920
11109Andy Reid1819113711
12164Tony Quinn154320213564
13180Jimmy Thornton15238222345
14116Shaun Teale1516312141
15190Brendan Grant12476211868
16163Ronnie Naden1241600
17189Chris Waring1111521631
18182Gary Rimmer1052811318165
1991Paul Evans971600
20192Phil McFerran9900
21183Paul Burns631730
22186Dave Fitzharris42600
23188John Flanagan41411812
24193Faz Page422602
25168Alan Donnolley322520
2623Brian Jackson31400
27167Mark Shaw2126470
28191Dave Jones281000
29196Geoff Twentyman2200
30197Paul Welsh2200
31194Jimmy Halliwell11200
32184Jimmy Bell02020
33185Kevin Byrne0111120
CO**Joe Paladino1100
CO**Andy Fitzpatrick11110
CO**Mark Sinnott1100
CO**Mark Wroe11101
own goals11002
TOTALS4623367341404880373115
CPN1987/88Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1121Rob Sturgeon4032016004
2187Joe Kelly361117115322
3189Chris Waring30144400
4201David Eyres2637201346320
5199Robbie Armstrong23103300
6176Paul Lodge2152600
7170John Coleman2094124010
8214Colin Littlejohn181123010
9219Paul Allen1851643409
1091Paul Evans18163400
11200Mick Maguire16221802
12213Brian Gardner15192401
13111Ian Hodge133842107
14217Ben Lavelle123932160
15212Frank Gamble12111332343
16215Andy Doyle12511710
17160John Owens122112302
18203Paul Parkinson1221400
19204Mark Toner101321213
20198Ian Baines921100
21218Paul Byron951400
22190Brendan Grant93111013
23195Geoff Thornton931200
24205Mick Fielding811901
25164Tony Quinn72900
26210Ian Gore651100
27202Chris Kelly5321740
2823Brian Jackson5215121033
29222Darren Brown4211530
30208Archie Lloyd41410
31220Mark Shirley323620
32225Howard Lawrence3300
33207Peter Orr3300
34224Micky Grell2311241
35136Kevin McCormack2312431
36209Ian Cockbain22220
37194Jimmy Halliwell21300
38211Billy Rodaway21300
39223Craig Bell112130
40221Malcolm Cropper1100
41216Chris Rogers111210
42206Alan Waugh11200
43226John Nodwell041050
44228Danny Atwere01010
45227Jimmy Blair01010
CO**Dave Barnett1100
CO**John McMahon1100
CO**Richard Fenton1010
CO**Ken Hignett1010
CO**Dave Brooks1010
own goals1001
TOTALS462334323122306935573
CPN1988/89Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1121Rob Sturgeon40151435418
2229Phil Marsden361714350110
3148Graham Rowlands3641134707
4230Carl Lancashire34311034461
5218Paul Byron30124200
6231Steve Wilkes26791032361011
7232Bobby Thomson265713315
8233Darren Oldroyd2533933463
991Paul Evans25113600
10164Tony Quinn21351043139
11234Jimmy Mitchell20262620
12235Stuart Bimson16211810
13212Frank Gamble15329112443
14236Clint Neysmith15134319016
15220Mark Shirley14934518143
16219Paul Allen1232211433
17237Robbie Wakenshaw1221202
18239Stuart Diggle832511333
19238Andy Johnston8800
20240Mark Russell7321940
21241Ian Haigh731000
22242Steve Green5500
23244Derek McClatchey4400
24243Howard Taylor4251903
25245Andy Smith32320
26217Ben Lavelle321510
27246Peter Sayer3300
28247Joe Nichol211310
29248Sam Jones2200
30249Jimmy Williams171180
31251Neil Bramhall13130
32250Karl Fletcher12120
33253Stan Askew01010
34252Jimmy Haynes011110
CO136Kevin McCormack1010
own goals1001
TOTALS4625866015421226167988
CPN1989/90Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1235Stuart Bimson4011125103
2254Dave O'Brien3718214531
3255Andy Welsh342914303
4256Steve Whitehall3111061137211
5257Bob Howard2643000
6258Reggie McGuire24347831312
7259Steve Holden2312427012
8260Steve Farrelly21112201
9238Andy Johnston2193000
10261Ossie Smith201252512
11198Ian Baines20132301
12262Alan McDonald19131112024
13263Jonathan Clark18316112442
14139Steve Jackson18292720
15264Lawrence Iro131311611
16265John Bishop1041004
17266Graham Steele92211022
18267Dave Massett922611532
19121Rob Sturgeon9121110
20164Tony Quinn611611
21268Mick Russell6141001
22270Dave Mather5834439126
23269Max Thompson523820
24273Ray Shearwood431530
25271Andy Wilson411510
26274Claude Huggins4400
27272Ian Toale45900
28276Kevin Johnson3300
29277Derek Highdale31301
30275Glyn Stephens31400
31278Adam Smith2611370
32279Mark Simms221320
33281Andy King2111311
34282Phil Farrelly212401
35280Geoff Lomax211310
36284Darren Heesom1100
37285Alan Crompton1100
38283Phil Pullen1100
39288Andy Hill01010
40287Chris Seagraves011110
41286Paul Watkins01010
own goals1001
TOTALS462435412114195835773
CPN1990/91Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1198Ian Baines2331213504
2294Steve Baines121122410
3235Stuart Bimson382616401
4265John Bishop253312323765
5293Jimmy Blackhurst124812005
6297Paul Blasbery861400
7301Mark Clarehugh25421671
8298Lee Eason742411143
9260Steve Farrelly1372000
10295David Gamble102821840
11304Gary Hasson023050
12259Steve Holden351202511560235
13247Bob Howard301205010
14276Kevin Johnson31310
15391Tony Livens21161213317
16262Alan McDonald342324165839
17258Reggie McGuire1322350
18300Steve McVey4111520
19299Tony Marsh51511020
20290Roy Mitchell22672048421015
21289Kevin Mooney26184400
22292Paul Moore19163500
23302Gerrard Nolan1100
24254Dave O'Brien7271420
25164Tony Quinn02020
26261Ossie Smith3026242554411
27303Chris Stanton01010
28296Barry Wellings841322160
29255Andy Welsh8161401
30256Steve Whitehall362102711963329
CO**Mick Gregory1010
CO268Mick Russell1010
own goals12003
TOTALS44047660319276375974129
CPN1991/92Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1318Tony Abrahams24131272
2198Ian Baines2521113621
3294Steve Baines106166116122
4310Ian Baker172192621
5293Jimmy Blackhurst3112131144023
6297Paul Blasbery1100
7313Mark Brennan13314211752
8324Steve Butler01010
9316Tony Camilleri71421112
10320Lee Coathup11200
11323Steve Curley01010
12311Peter Daley15339342467
13317Tommy Doherty21300
14306Dave Fuller3411414802
15295David Gamble343615224958
16319Steve Hanson1511161
17257Bob Howard40175700
18308Tony Jarvis2111113434115
19312Steve Joel1453121573
20291Tony Livens17316242355
21136Kevin McCormack1265121718
22309Paul McNally17318112542
23290Roy Mitchell211301
24289Kevin Mooney391115115422
25292Paul Moore32164800
26315Chris Pile921100
27307Neil Rigby2141013150
28305Jon Senior36221535125
29314Chris Walmesley9111001
30322Paul Willis02020
31321Neil Young031040
CO**James McHugh11101
own goals21003
TOTALS4625557019826406608197
CPN1992/93Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1198Ian Baines231281662391810
2313Mark Brennan3248183450712
3329Leroy Dove232511123437
4306Dave Fuller41256600
5295David Gamble30710221652816
6328Derek Goulding2617134313
7326Steve Haw3631231359044
8257Bobby Howard012030
9308Tony Jarvis741804
10312Steve Joel021120
11262Alan McDonald37312426133
12331Stuart Mellish062412101
13289Kevin Mooney4212616802
14292Paul Moore41236400
15332Phil Quinlan02020
16307Neil Rigby111210
17330John Routledge13400
18327Mark Schofield3125193650511
19305Jon Senior234612213567
20314Chris Walmesley281141776451810
21325Peter Withers4018241064028
CO**Stuart Thompson12120
own goals2002
TOTALS462561030286335774889160
CPN1993/94Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1292Paul Moore42155700
2329Leroy Dove3411424812
3306Dave Fuller372145120
4289Kevin Mooney2553000
5328Derek Goulding28121414213
6334Darren Lyons1323111631
7336Jim Harvey71800
8314Chis Walmesley289483236126
9333Paul Comstive284210213863
10326Steve Haw3911013652116
11325Peter Withers34311123646617
12343Steve Appleton1100
13262Alan McDonald317210214193
14338Mike Halliday52700
15340Andy Farley511610
16342Paul Mullen333360
17335Elfyn Edwards1011100
18341Andy Pilling3211430
19176Paul Lodge2511103511
20295David Gamble36315131849423
21332Phil Quinlan1014637213218
22337Ricky Mitchell64122861
23339Luther Blissett52502
24313Mark Brennan4151911
25344Steve Todhunter011110
26345Dave Chadwick011110
27347Lee Williams351450
28293Jimmy Blackhurst0211031
CO349Derek Ward1100
CO279Mark Simms1100
CO348Martin Clark1100
CO**Kevin Walsh1100
CO351Gary Thomas1100
CO346John McKenna1010
own goals1001
TOTALS4626857016527326279589
CPN1994/95Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1293Jimmy Blackhurst16116645221511
2354Greg Challender5112711
3348Martin Clark3731114813
4333Paul Comstive24596130510
5359Lee Cooper0101020
6350Harvey Cunningham27659233688
7329Leroy Dove363914504
8335Eifyn Edwards50500
9306Dave Fuller300104000
10295David Gamble3161283139913
11328Derek Goulding393115003
12326Steve Haw30512101240614
13176Paul Lodge38194701
14262Alan McDonald17731211894
15346John McKenna420115300
16357John McNally120120
17352Jon Penman911231112123
18353Brian Pritchard7102910
19332Phil Quinlan01011111
20279Mark Simms11041500
21358Martin Sloan02011130
22355Paul Symons120120
23351Gary Thomas24567123168
24349Derek Ward322814003
CO**Stephen Birks1010
CO368Andy Cavanagh21021
CO340Andy Farley1010
CO**Alex Dyer1100
CO360Peter Davenport1100
CO361Bryan Griffiths1100
CO292Paul Moore1010
own goals000
TOTALS4626668013222205948888
CPN1995/96Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1293Jimmy Blackhurst31310
2365Ian Blackstone863711573
3369Chris Blakeman11110
4368Andy Cavanagh1921110
5354Greg Challender211220
6348Martin Clark2912613522
7363Stuart Cochran17232020
8367Peter Croasdale81900
9350Harvey Cunningham924111331
10360Peter Davenport3451310444517
11329Leroy Dove392135202
12340Andy Farley2613913523
13306Dave Fuller2532913442
14295David Gamble31677323899
15328Derek Goulding391125101
16361Bryan Griffiths23765232899
17326Steve Haw19109533241312
18364Phil Horner11131401
19371Stephen Howard1100
20370Mark Kelly11110
21176Paul Lodge361124801
22362Martin McDonald1924912834
23346John McKenna33124500
24366Neil Mitchell841904
25351Gary Thomas7331030
26349Derek Ward32111431
27356Andy Whittaker2961691938725
CO352Jon Penman21
own goals21003
TOTALS46268770143202460588101
CPN1996/97Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1378Lee Anderson1431922351
2369Chris Blakeman84531370
3393Chris Borwick012030
4373Brian Butler3141534607
5383Dave Carroll82211030
6348Martin Clark3411845205
7360Peter Davenport15451022565
8329Leroy Dove134113212662
9388Kevin Ellison22220
10386Steven Eyre21210
11340Andy Farley324119115152
12295David Gamble33891625491014
13361Bryan Griffiths151250
14326Steve Haw76123991
15364Phil Horner38121725514
16376Richard Horner1732000
17377Alex Jones173912613
18389Jon Kenworthy21300
19380Rod McDonald12551705
20385Kenny Mayers421601
21387Paul Mitten22400
22379Steve Morgan1311310
23390John Morgan15213363
24392Franny Powell01010
25382Roger Preece951400
26375David Rogers2211913112
27374Chris Sharratt25211223723
28372Billy Stewart42196100
29384Mike Turner53221751
30391Ian Vickers17321102
31356Andy Whittaker4119201861037
32381Ian Duerden11121301
CO346John McKenna1
CO367Peter Croasdale1
CO306Dave Fuller1
CO379Steve Moran2
CO363Stuart Cochran2
CO328Derek Goulding1
CO176Paul Lodge1
CO**Peter McGuinness1
CO**Phil Daley1
CO368Andy Cavanagh1
own goals11002
TOTALS46265510231265069391101
CPN1997/98Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1407John Bagnall51600
2369Chris Blakeman011110
3410Tony Blythe1111220
439Phil Bolland22419123153
5373Brian Butler3541114605
6412Paul Clarke122320
7403John Deary13431604
8329Leroy Dove71800
9340Andy Farley36155100
10396Kevin Formby35414114915
11394Paul Futcher3711214920
12295David Gamble277412123986
13364Phil Horner2311213502
14404Paul Jones1193514140
15397Ged Kielty334514124757
16387Paul Mitten141144818194
17408Michael Moore2411350
18379Steve Moran011020
19409Joe Morgan2221430
20406Stephen Morris551551056
21405Justin O'Reilly101641416
22413Julian Pepper041140
23392Frannie Powell0111120
24402Brian Ross20769929715
25395Tim Ryan36111314912
26372Billy Stewart37165300
27411Paul Taylor01010
28398Dave Thompson2893142342116
29356Andy Whittaker222862528413
CO187Joe Kelly1010
CO**Darren Beckford11011
own goals41005
TOTALS46278560187293464910790
CPN1998/99Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1421Ian Arnold521602
2407John Bagnall2200
3399Phil Bolland262511113736
4373Brian Butler222913130
5400Ged Courtney01010
6423Jim Dobbin32500
7417Lee Elam2617923519
8340Andy Farley3421615030
9396Kevin Formby20912632150
10419Lee Furlong17545442298
11394Paul Futcher122411630
12295David Gamble312215164638
13415Andy Gouck341154901
14425Stuart Graves121130
15414Scott Guyett3461434809
16364Phil Horner28321824634
17416Tony Lally01010
18401Mike Marsh11200
19409Joe Morgan111210
20117Andy Mutch01010
21424John Newman23331561
22405Justin O'Reilly12156121827
23422Stuart Quinn49195213143
24402Brian Ross121031057221510
25395Tim Ryan381165401
26372Billy Stewart40206000
27420Mark Stuart9111001
28411Paul Taylor2121420
29398Dave Thompson25151128137232
30418Lee Trundle20147122726
31356Andy Whittaker14111251
CO430Lee Ellison13013
CO**Brad Cullen11011
own goals12003
TOTALS46277470220443968212186
CPN1999/00Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1421Ian Arnold4011411351117
2399Phil Bolland3531214704
3348Martin Clark3621124821
4431James Connelly011110
5435Robbie Devereux34340
6400Ged Courtney0221041
7426Steve Dickinson42135500
8417Lee Elam311011842391413
9430Lee Ellison8852213102
10396Kevin Formby16562250
11419Lee Furlong920345113254
12415Andy Gouck3012913913
13429Neil Grayston33711314672
14437Sean Gummer01010
15414Scott Guyett394145304
16334Darren Lyons01010
17436David McNiven841841
18432Adie Mike961321281
19427Dominic Morley3231814041
20433Robert Pell6324231055
21395Tim Ryan39125100
22420Mark Stuart3518131248210
23434Kenny Takano221230
24411Paul Taylor01010
25418Lee Trundle0542092
26428Neil Woods94241342
CO465Phil Morgan1100
CO**Brad Cullen1100
own goals1001
TOTALS4629255154241961611674
CPN2000/01Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1421Ian Arnold3331392242515
2399Phil Bolland3311114411
3443Mark Bradshaw21300
4445Jorden Burke022040
5348Martin Clark34221324742
6426Steve Dickinson42135500
7417Lee Elam1414185222193
8419Lee Furlong131112315141
9415Andy Gouck2611313902
10429Neil Grayston39211225141
11414Scott Guyett3621314903
12444Matthew Jones21201
13446Chris Lane182912703
14441David Linighan1542512043
15442Noureddine Maamria1510310310251313
16440Carl Macauley12131510
17450Scott McAuley1100
18401Mike Marsh35712547012
19448Ben Obong232232
20447Mick O'Brien21312522
21438Simon Parke29513121241615
22433Robert Pell031130
23420Mark Stuart19426112553
24116Shaun Teale268113780
25449Jeff Underwood1100
26439Stuart Whittaker1315563319188
CO465Phil Morgan31310
CO400Ged Courtney1010
CO416Tony Lally1010
CO431James Connolly1010
own goals2002
TOTALS4628958176293463811892
CPN2001/02Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1451Gary Bauress9351430
2348Martin Clark4184900
3426Steve Dickinson42105200
4461Phil Eastwood58231892
5417Lee Elam372410214745
6429Neil Grayston361744341
7460Dean Howell201162611
8454Barry Jones3631014604
9453Steve Jones362891245310
10446Chris Lane35148114325
11456Kevin Leadbetter0511151
12440Carl Macauley235813160
13455Brian McGorry752950
14465Phil Morgan011110
15464Lee Mulvaney031040
16448Ben Obong21210
17458Val Owen3300
18438Simon Parke40116101250218
19452John Robertson21252620
20463Andy Scott33330
21457Tony Sullivan912212210144
22116Shaun Teale351584315
23462Chris Ward31400
24439Stuart Whittaker09222110
25256Steve Whitehall162642026
26459Gary Williams311410
CO431James Connolly2200
own goals000
TOTALS46268531221695848462
CPN2002/03Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1451Gary Bauress141141
2348Martin Clark323713940
3431James Connolly1311231
4426Steve Dickinson3194000
5474Paul Edwards4111511
6468Neil Gibson24419313372
7460Dean Howell346310114474
8454Barry Jones40125200
9453Steve Jones33527224074
10446Chris Lane3619214522
11469Marc Lloyd-Williams1533111634
12476Neil Moore161712320
13464Lee Mulvaney844112956
14473Ian Nolan81151311
15471Steve Pickford30141034017
16463Andy Scott16125221122
17472Steve Soley1827912737
18475Tom Spearitt01010
19457Tony Sullivan2111133141
20470Peter Thomson25512654311016
21466Kevin Welsby1141500
22256Steve Whitehall51343458179
23467Mark Winstanley231612902
24477Paul Wheatcroft631611241
25433Robert Pell743511253
26479Liam McGuire121311520
27480Lee Ashcroft11211202
28481Earl Davis8800
29482Kieran Charnock21210
30483Barry Hogan011020
31484Gary Hornby21300
32486Tom Lamb11110
33485Karl O'Donnell01010
34478Neil Prince01010
35487Adam Carden01010
CO**Chris Bennett1010
CO**Andy Spence1100
CO**Dan Thompson1100
CO**Ian Johnson11101
CO**Aaron Rey11101
own goals1001
TOTALS4629454143292560512379
CPN2003/04Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1426Steve Dickinson4485200
2488Danny Stone19112010
3489Paul Byrne256322880
4490Neil Whitworth2242600
5454Barry Jones3621714331
6471Steve Pickford40484804
7491Mark Byrne8511960
8472Steve Soley9221102
9492Peter Wright181211912
10464Lee Mulvaney191853122195
11480Lee Ashcroft2321041327313
12470Peter Thomson8148322111610
13493Paul Haddow1031030
14479Liam McGuire2711281
15494Lee Clitheroe84840
16356Andy Whittaker091091
17495Mark Beesley5110601
18496Jimmy Williams1952400
19497Graeme Atkinson6111720
20498Tony Hallam122411603
21499Tony Evans041050
22501Steve Daly19557526510
23500Chris Price252723204
24502Neil Fitzhenry21152610
25504Alex Mortimer18342230
26503Carl Baker235432708
27481Earl Davis10111110
28505Neil Robinson141142116115
29456Kevin Leadbetter16821808
30506Daryl Allen572590
31507Darren Brookfield021030
32508Adam Roscoe01010
CO**Dan Walker1010
own goals1001
TOTALS484987188151857211389
CPN2004/05Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1426Steve Dickinson42115300
2496Jimmy Williams256933490
3509Jerome Fitzgerald288313631
4510Farrell Kilbane411125202
5502Neil Fitzhenry26443040
6427Dominic Morley3521114621
7471Steve Pickford4029124914
8500Chris Price22938230113
9511Terry Fearns423310852041
10505Neil Robinson25138933341611
11456Kevin Leadbetter2531173332614
12481Earl Davis196102960
13464Lee Mulvaney21414526193
14512Kevin Lynch30831014093
15503Carl Baker26686532118
16501Steve Daly211710826291916
17504Alex Mortimer63611240
18507Darren Brookfield0213150
19513Martyn Lancaster0231321
20514Mike Powell1221321
21515Mark Peers08080
22516Sam McNutt61601
CO**Ian Lowe3300
CO**Ian Kearney1100
CO**Dan O'Brien21021
CO**Tom Hardwick2200
CO499Tony Evans111111
CO**Michael Howey1010
own goals2002
TOTALS462105831543631616141114
CPN2005/06Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1426Steve Dickinson40074700
2446Chris Lane3707124412
3509Jerome Fitzgerald315623770
4510Farrell Kilbane12211320
5481Earl Davis322814030
6471Steve Pickford3402624022
7427Dominic Morley311723830
8517Dominic Krief11031400
9505Neil Robinson266755131118
10511Terry Fearns54540
11501Steve Daly3421271441316
12503Carl Baker333774037
13518Robbie Booth518338210
14512Kevin Lynch694110100
15519Matty McGinn13146319170
16456Kevin Leadbetter2073922975
17502Neil Fitzhenry14262020
18520Jamie Speare204600
19514Michael Powell131071120111
20521Tom Field02020
21499Tony Evans01010
22522Nick Rogan38163984
23523Dave Brooks0131041
24524Chris Brass502700
25525Mark Roberts18052300
26526Adriano Rigoglioso10100
27527Matt Bailey11110
28528Michael Stringfellow011110
29529Liam Blakeman1513111614
30531Gary Brabin12211320
31530Jimmy Aggrey30300
32500Chris Price33330
33532Mark Jackson26260
CO**Sean Foster1100
CO**Lee Grant1100
own goals1001
TOTALS462111360121251558313651
CPN2006/07Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1533Ryan Robinson1611700
2446Chris Lane29453440
3534Lee Hoolickin2231312541
4536Steve Rowland32243620
5535Kevin Lee3223400
6537Mark Boyd3564213774
7503Carl Baker364115141412
8529Liam Blakeman24106226106
9442Dino Maamria2617212827
10532Mark Jackson72720
11438Alex Smith10011001
12439Joe Fowler5131126151
13418Robbie Booth43430
14514Mike Powell28102533102
15540Paul Martin61610
16541Sean Clancy6511760
17542James Olsen12731570
18543Paul Harrison17221920
19544Stuart Barlow01010
20545Francis Barry03030
21546David Owens01010
22547Tony Gray2689131271110
23548Awen Douglas05050
24549Danny Kirkup11121310
25550Danny Ventre30300
26551Sean Paterson41032216124
27552Paul Tait6922892
28553Ciaran Donnelly1001311302
29554Sean Doherty6012801
30555Francois Dubourdeau301400
31556Adam Dugdale71710
32557Mark Birch19011901
33558Jon Newby741741
34559Matt Hocking1501500
35560Mark Duffy15241524
36561Chris Holland1701700
37562Terry Smith1001000
CO**Adam Howard1100
CO**Neil Speck1100
CO567Mark Houghton1100
CO**Emini Adegbenro1010
CO**Tom Walker1010
CO**Dan Cattlin1010
CO407John Bagnall1100
own goals2002
TOTALS506118575514456113261
CPN2007/08Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1563Rick Whiteside210722820
2564Chris Lever3903115003
3565Sean Newton130141701
4559Matt Hocking3901215110
5535Kevin Lee41051125207
6561Chris Holland36021014612
7560Mark Duffy353511144649
8528Liam Blakeman35561434959
9547Tony Gray29719939381028
10566Joel Byrom202202
11478Neil Prince258777132158
12567Mark Houghton725435110305
13568Francis Smith151160
14569Karl Noon31424327174
15514Michael Powell29105102239127
16570Shaun Beeley111210
17572Jerome Watt314710
18571Jonathan Smith10100
19573David Prout3342750
20562Terry Smith221410
21552Adam Dugdale021211232
22505Neil Robinson21568112967
23574Paul Barratt251193411
24575Josh Hine0221041
25576Danny Holmes13141710
26577Steve Drench1952400
27578Neil Sorvel6600
28579Michael Rae7131723
29580Ollie James4412641
30581Rodney Jack23230
CO**Wayne Law1010
CO**Adam Howard1010
CO**Tom Walker3030
CO**Tom Parry1010
own goals41005
TOTALS462101771544028616141105
CPN2008/09Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1582Tony McMillan39165500
2535Kevin Lee33313124615
3564Chris Lever3121424540
4481Earl Davis2921614530
5431James Connolly2218113021
6583John Doolan92611530
7560Mark Duffy21348422976
8514Michael Powell314614214567
9547Tony Gray9636141577
10584Ciaran Kilheeney3531692344519
11585Craig Noone1100
12505Neil Robinson612344310166
13501Steve Daly23101312210351223
14519Matty McGinn325315244777
15586Shaun Gray15101114126142
16518Robbie Booth15182151430196
17587Adam Flynn33411614951
18588Alan Moogan2612103612
19589Michael Barnes4322650
20590Ross Atkins311410
21591Ashley Winn2121013103
22592Shaun Whalley863211181
23593Allan Smart14122361
24456Kevin Leadbetter4211530
25478Neil Prince351351
26595Danny Mitchley1501160
27594Peter Moore252450
28596Shaun Holden111210
29597Alex Grisedale11200
30598Connor Millington111201
31599Zak Aley11141242
32600John Hedges01111121
33500Chris Price123330
CO**Zac Hibbert2200
CO**Shaun Conlan1100
CO**Ian George1100
CO**David Gates1100
CO**Russell Bejamin11110
CO**Jake Ellis1100
CO**James McKernan1100
CO577Steve Drench21210
CO**Lewis Savva01010
CO**James Watkinson01010
CO**Jack Thornton02020
own goals1001
TOTALS462115632315240693167103
CPN2009/10Lge AppLge SubLge GlsCup AppCup SubCup GlsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1582Tony McMillan4074700
2564Chris Lever30410114015
3601Rob Marsh-Evans21411113242
4587Adam Flynn40914901
5481Earl Davis37794607
6602Bradley Barnes81171215122
7591Ashley Winn321110114222
8588Alan Moogan271153211
9501Steve Daly221318835301623
10584Ciaran Kilheeney3331734236719
11519Matty McGinn391532142216
12603Chris Simm2412121027341419
13514Michael Powell362741340310
14518Robbie Booth42027111203
15574Paul Barratt11121718121
16535Kevin Lee2062412472
17599Zac Aley1146427182
18586Shaun Gray15741970
19604Sam Finley11110
20605Danny Lloyd12210
21606Fola Onibuje4040
CO**Sean Lake5500
CO**Jon Bathurst13130
CO597Alex Grisedale11110
CO**David Gates1010
CO**Mark Baddeley1010
CO500Chris Price1010
CO**Joe Mulby1100
CO**James Fraser1100
CO596Shaun Holden1100
CO**James McKernan1100
CO**Conor Swale1100
CO**Lewis Savva11110
CO**Jake Ellis1100
CO**Craig Carney1100
CO**Ali Asgari1100
CO598Conor Millington1010
CO600John Hedges1010
CO**Jack Smith1010
CO**Kane Gerald1010
own goals32005
000
000
000
000
440112911433229583144120
CPN2010/11Lge AppsLge SubLeague GoalsCup AppCup SubCup GoalsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1574Paul Barratt1722361123234
2528Liam Blakeman16727002372
3609Allan Collins060000060
4501Steve Daly1713640321139
5481Earl Davis39323004232
6426Steve Dickinson110500610
7587Adam Flynn23508003150
8586Shaun Gray310100410
9547Tony Gray2017452325197
10611John Paul Kissock22232002423
11610Karl Ledsham21342002334
12535Kevin Lee33154003715
13564Chris Lever27315103241
14605Danny Lloyd040000040
15519Matty McGinn28553223177
16582Tony McMillan45003004800
17608Matty McNeil31453203465
18601Rob Marsh-Evans26233002923
19588Alan Moogan40114104421
20427Dom Morley010210220
21514 Mike Powell1413253019162
22603Chris Simm7115111222
23612Aaron Turner19010001901
24592Shaun Whalley15281011629
25607Robbie Williams29407003640
26591Ashley Winn13100001310
own goals2002
5061225688141359413669
CPN2011/12Lge AppsLge SubLeague GoalsCup AppCup SubCup GoalsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1582Tony McMillan43004004700
2613James Smith37003004000
3614Andy Owens37246024326
4615Steve Akrigg40315014532
5616Simon Grand42043104514
6535Kevin Lee17030001703
7592Shaun Whalley4101150046011
8610Karl Ledsham37234114134
9547Tony Gray4402431047124
10611JP Kissock401101502
11617Jonathan Brown119233214124
12501Steve Daly060000060
13564Chris Lever238242027102
14618Russell Benjamin71802009180
15619Leon Osborne130000130
16588Alan Moogan26116003211
17481Earl Davis14412201661
18620Matt Nemes300200500
19621Dan Walker752100852
20622Godfrey Poku21102002310
21623Michael Ordish020200220
22487Adam Carden21902304220
23624Vinny Mukendi11230001123
24599Zac Aley210300510
25625Andy Parry20401002140
26626Kurtis Guthrie231100331
27627James Ellison691100791
28628Sam Sheridan211000211
29629Josh O'Keefe520000520
30630Ray Putterill020000020
31631Darren Stephenson152000152
CO**Scott Spencer000010010
CO**Brett Adamson000010010
CO519Matty McGinn000010010
own goals5005
Total506112726616757212879
CPN2012/13Lge AppsLge SubLeague GoalsCup AppCup SubCup GoalsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1582Tony McMillan38006004400
2613James Smith4125004620
3564Chris Lever27475003247
4615Steve Akrigg1125111613
5625Andy Parry35326014133
6616Simon Grand4173004407
7592Shaun Whalley421960248111
8588Alan Moogan245002900
9632Michael Bakare7141018141
10547Tony Gray71000701
11618Russell Benjamin1611053021140
12610Karl Ledsham3851053243812
13633Chris Almond221511602281513
14634Aaron Chalmers1811241022122
15635Steven Tames918343513218
16631Darren Stephenson34110450
17636Louis Barnes13000130
18637Chris Lynch19527102662
19622Godfrey Poku3024103430
20638Liam Willis108332013103
21627James Ellison3000300
22639Charlie Joyce07200270
23614Andy Owens2253012506
24640Neill Byrne1020001002
25641Scott Kay1420001420
26541Sean Clancy451000451
27642Danny Hattersley621000621
28643Zac Hibbert12200320
29644Ben Smith2000200
30645Jonathan Hedge5000500
CO**Jamie Campbell000020020
Own Goals40004
TOTAL5061247288181559414287
CPN2013/14Lge AppsLge SubLeague GoalsCup AppCup SubCup GoalsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1660Godwin Abadaki 210000210
2615Steve Akrigg9512001151
3633Chris Almond 12211001321
4671Steve Boothman330000330
5659Richard Brodie11612001361
6657Matt Brown401200601
7652Scott Brown42244214645
8647Matty Challoner27305003230
9634Aaron Chalmers11111101221
10667Kellen Daly11001001200
11665John Dillon530110640
12650David Fitzpatrick41214004521
13656Nathan Ellington300302602
14648Matty Flynn17103212031
15649Luke George41044004504
16662Jamie Hand100100200
17642Danny Hattersley3099423341112
18646Danny Hurst45004004900
19655Brice Irie-Bi 681110791
20663Ben Jefford 300000300
21639Charlie Joyce240200440
22610Karl Ledsham 277613128107
23661Joel Logan 400100500
24651Jamie Milligan 23333112644
25670Emmanuel Monthe340000340
26624Vinny Mukendi591101692
27666Aristote Nsiala19011012002
28668Gary O'Neill 400000400
29664John O'Sullivan21031112214
30654Osayamen Osawe2219621124207
31653Paul Rutherford15304101940
32613James Smith 20013002301
33658David Stevenson 100110210
34635Steven Tames 31011004101
35669Jason Walker10060101016
36638Liam Willis 310100410
CO**Alex Wimmer 000100100
own goals11002
TOTAL50610652066181357212465
CPN2014/15Lge AppsLge SubLeague GoalsCup AppCup SubCup GoalsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1697Louis Almond341100441
2689Mitchell Austin6207201340
3688Amadou Bakayoko472411883
4693Will Beesley12101001310
5696Peter Brezovan600000600
6659Richard Brodie3421260340215
7677Stephen Brogan10101211131
8690Callum Burton400000400
9691James Caton310000310
10647Matty Challoner14303101740
11674Dom Collins32118004011
12680Joe Connor25347203254
13698Tom Davies810100910
14687Ross Dyer510101611
15692George Donnelly14210001421
16681Micah Evans8803111191
17650David Fitzpatrick352210004522
18675Luke Foster35047004204
19649Luke George38128114623
20683Johnny Gorman321000321
21642Danny Hattersley12515121763
22700Steven Hewitt611000611
23639Charlie Joyce30225403562
24641Scott Kay29229213843
25672Daniel Lloyd-Weston12002001400
26679Jonny Lynch420300720
27695Connor McCarthy41010004101
28684Clayton McDonald10204001420
29676John Marsden1615563322188
30673Andy Mitchell7305111241
31625Andy Parry400000400
32685Dean Porter100000100
33686David Raya Martin16008002400
34653Paul Rutherford2911382037133
35682Paul Smith17723202092
36701Michael Symes020000020
37694Joe Thompson310000310
38699Tony Thompson700000700
39678Danny Whitehall 030000030
CO**Matty Lavelle000100100
CO**Drew Lewis000010010
CO**Thomas Mahamotho000100100
CO**Steven Wilson000010010
CO**Josh Bonsu000010010
CO**Liam Roberts000100100
CO**Theo Chrisokho000100100
CO**Paul Jewell000210210
TOTAL50610847132291563813762
C Player2015/16Lge AppsLge SubLeague GoalsCup AppCup SubCup GoalsTotal AppTotal SubTotal Goals
1707Jamie Allen1517430018174
2697Louis Almond4111240145113
3693Will Beesley*9002101110
4712Andy Bishop1310311014113
5711Adam Blakeman27114003111
6659Richard Brodie*100000100
7709Courtney Cameron*460110570
8720Max Cartwright*200000200
9647Matty Challoner34104003810
10702Andy Coughlin15000101510
11716Max Crocombe25004002900
12713Ben Davies*900000900
13675Luke Foster*29034003303
14719Jonny Giles*220000220
15718Sam Grimshaw*030000030
16700Steven Hewitt570000570
17706Andrai Jones15501001650
18705Gary Jones43054004705
19639Charlie Joyce71002109110
20695Connor McCarthy271010281
21723Jonathon Margetts302000302
22708Liam Nolan35723103882
23721Mark O'Brien*701000701
24710Mike Phenix33353003635
25653Paul Rutherford32823103592
26717Jack Ryan11211112132
27714Cole Stockton*10032011204
28703Josh Thompson36124014013
29715Jon Viscosi600100700
30722Craig Westcarr472000472
31724Alex Whittle610000610
32704Andy Wright35324013933
CO**Paxton Ballard000010010
CO**Thomas Hunt000100100
CO**Sean Weston000100100
CO**Josh Bonsu000100100
CO**JacquesStuart000100100
CO**Vita Mbolokele000100100
CO**Rob Cahill000100100
CO**Adam McFarlane-Johnson000100100
CO**Adam Thorpe000100100
CO**Will Meredith000100100
CO**Sam Trayer-Blackhurst000100100
CO**Billy Whittle000100100
CO**Cameron Dalgleish000010010
Own Goals101
TOTAL5061125206611557212357