2017/18 Match Details

Date Opponents F-A Scorers Att Pos GK 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Sub 1 Sub 2 Sub 3 Unused Subs Ref
05-Aug BOSTON UNITED H 4-0 Schumacher. Martin, C Jones, Roberts 886 1 Turner Jackson White C Jones Dugdale Smith D Kissock Schumacher Roberts Sampson Martin Fletcher 8 Zama 10 Jennings 7 E Jones & Roache S Mather
07-Aug BRADFORD PARK AVENUE A 2-1 White & Roberts 574 1 Turner Jackson White C Jones Dugdale Smith D Kissock Fletcher Roberts Sampson Martin Jennings 8 Zama 11 E Jones,  Roache & Garner B Lamb
12-Aug LEAMINGTON A 1-0 E Jones 711 3 Turner Jackson White C Jones Dugdale Smith D Kissock Fletcher Roberts Sampson Martin Jennings 8 E Jones 11 Roache, Garner & Zama J Oldham
15-Aug FC UNITED OF MANCHESTER H 3-3 Martin, Dugdale & Sampson 1270 4 Turner Jackson White C Jones Dugdale Smith D Kissock Fletcher Roberts Sampson Martin Jennings 7 E Jones 11 Zama 6 Roache & Garner J Bell
19-Aug ALFRETON TOWN A 1-0 Schumacher 479 3 Turner Jackson White C Jones Dugdale Smith D Jennings Schumacher Roberts Sampson E Jones Kpohomouh 6 Zama 10 Roache 11 Fletcher & Garner A Kirkley
26-Aug YORK CITY H 1-1 Roberts 1177 3 Turner Jackson White C Jones Dugdale Smith D Jennings Schumacher Roberts Sampson E Jones Fletcher 9 Zama 11 Kpohomouh 7 Roache & Sang M Woods
28-Aug SALFORD CITY A 1-2 Jennings 1757 4 Turner Jackson White C Jones Dugdale Smith D Jennings Schumacher Fletcher Sampson Sang E Jones 11 Halstead 1 Kpohomouh S1 Roache & Zama A Jackson
02-Sep DARLINGTON H 2-0 Sang, Merrie 1059 3 Halstead Merrie White C Jones Dugdale Smith D Jackson Jennings Roberts Zama Sang E Jones 10 Fletcher 8 Kpohomouh 11 Schumacher & Boden B Speedie
05-Sep STOCKPORT COUNTY A 0-6 2702 4 Halstead Merrie White C Jones Dugdale Smith D Jackson Jennings Roberts Zama Sang Cockerline 8 Kpohomouh 2 Schumacher 11 Fletcher & E Jones G Rhodes
09-Sep KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS H 0-3 901 7 Halstead Smith D White Jennings Dugdale C Jones Jackson Schumacher Roberts Zama Sang Croft 10 Cockerline 11 E Jones 9 Fletcher & Kpohomouh S Barrott
12-Sep HARROGATE TOWN H 1-4 Roberts(pen) 868 10 Halstead Jackson White C Jones Kpohomouh Smith D Lowe Schumacher Roberts Sampson E Jones Fletcher 8 Merrie 4 Sang 11 Cockerline & Zama D McNamara
16-Sep BRADFORD PA (FAC2Q) H 0-3 496 ** Halstead Jackson White Jennings Kpohomouh Smith D Sang Lowe Fletcher Croft Sampson Cockerline 10 E Jones, Dugdale, Merrie, Turner Schumacher B Lamb
23-Sep NUNEATON TOWN A 0-3 553 14 Halstead Jackson White Roberts Kpohomouh Smith D Jennings Lowe Cockerline Sampson Morgan Sang 9 Merrie 8 Zama 2 Croft & Turner T Kirk
26-Sep BAMBER BRIDGE (LJC) A 0-7 229 ** Lavelle Foulds I Jones Fletcher Tabone Jewell Anderson Zama Cockerline Croft Doyle Djabi(9) I Jones(10) De Andrade(7) Grimshaw & Trayor-Blackhurst L Smith
07-Oct SPENNYMOOR TOWN H 1-2 Sampson 838 16 Halstead Roberts White Sykes Smith D Jennings Jackson Morgan Sang Sampson Merrie Croft 3 Anderson 9 Lowe 6 Kpohomouh & Turner S Mather
21-Oct GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY H 2-2 Sampson, Anderson 771 16 Halstead Smith D White Lowe Dugdale Sykes Jackson Cockerline Sang Sampson Roberts Anderson 9 Morgan 11 C Jones 5 Croft & Turner M Rawcliffe
28-Oct AFC TELFORD UNITED A 1-1 Lowe(pen) 1082 17 Halstead Jackson White Lowe Dugdale Sykes Hallam Cockerline Smith D Sampson Roberts Sang 10 Morgan 11 Anderson 8 Kpohomouh & Turner T Parsons
04-Nov NORTH FERRIBY UNITED H 2-2 Schumacher, Hallam 835 16 Halstead Smith D White Morgan Dugdale Sykes Lowe Schumacher Hallam Hine Jackson Cockerline 10 Anderson 7 Merrie 4 C Jones & Turner S Copeland
11-Nov CURZON ASHTON A 2-2 Schumacher(pen) Hallam 519 15 Halstead Smith D White Lynch Dugdale Sykes Hallam Schumacher Anderson Cockerline Jackson Hine 10 Lowe 9 C Jones, Morgan & Turner P Brown
14-Nov BRACKLEY TOWN A 0-4 343 15 Halstead Smith D White Lynch Jones C Sykes Hallam Schumacher Lowe Cockerline Jackson Turner 1 Anderson 8 Hine 11 Dugdale & Morgan B Cooke
18-Nov BLYTH SPARTANS H 0-3 905 18 Worsnop Smith D White Lynch Dugdale C Jones Hallam Lowe Hine Sampson Anderson Jackson 11 Cockerline 10 Kissock 9 Morgan & Sykes D Watson
25-Nov STOCKPORT COUNTY (FAT3Q) A 2-2 White, Gilchrist 1215 ** Worsnop Jackson White Morgan Howson C Jones Hallam Lynch Gilchrist Kissock Smith D Sampson 10 Dugdale 4 Hine, Anderson & Croft A Herczeg
29-Nov STOCKPORT COUNTY (FAT3QR) H 0-3 424 ** Worsnop Jackson White Lowe Howson Dugdale Kissock Lynch Hine Sampson C Jones Hallam 7 Gilchrist 10 Anderson 6 Doyle & Croft G Rhodes
02-Dec TAMWORTH A 3-3 Gilchrist 3 564 18 Worsnop Jackson Richards C Morgan Howson C Jones Hallam Lynch Gilchrist Sampson Smith D Kissock 7 Anderson, Hine, Lowe & White T Kirk
04-Dec WIDNES (LSC) A 1-5 Hine 112 ** Lavelle Roberts White Doyle Tabone C Jones Kissock Lowe Hine Croft Anderson Fagan 3 De Andrade 10 E Jones, Jewell & Foster K Silcock
16-Dec BOSTON UNITED A 2-3 Gilchrist 2 (1pen) 784 19 Worsnop Jackson Richards C Sheron Howson Priestley Hallam Lynch Gilchrist Sampson Morgan Lowe 9 Dawson 7 Schumacher 11 Hine & Smith D S Simpson
23-Dec BRADFORD PARK AVENUE H 0-4 835 20 Worsnop Sheron Richards C Morgan Howson Priestley Hallam Lynch Gilchrist Sampson Jackson Smith D 5 Dawson 11 Hine S2 Kpohomouh & Foster P Brown
26-Dec CHORLEY A 0-0 1517 21 Worsnop Sheron Richards C Morgan Smith D Priestley Hallam Lynch Gilchrist Sampson Hine Howson, Jackson, Kpohomouh, Lowe & Foster L Doughty
01-Jan CHORLEY H 3-0 Morgan, Sheron, Sampson 1309 17 Worsnop Sheron Richards C Morgan Smith D Priestley Hallam Lynch Gilchrist Sampson Hine Smith C 9 Howson, Jackson, Kpohomouh & Lowe M Woods
07-Jan FC UNITED OF MANCHESTER A 0-1 2863 17 Worsnop Smith C Richards C Morgan Sheron Priestley Lowe Lynch Gilchrist Sampson Hine Jackson 11 Dawson 2 Howson, Kpohomouh & Halstead J Oldham
13-Jan LEAMINGTON H 2-0 Sampson, Gilchrist 848 16 Worsnop Richards J Richards C Morgan Howson Priestley Dawson Lynch Gilchrist Sampson Charles Smith C 11 Jackson, Kpohomouh, Lowe & Halstead A Tankard
20-Jan STOCKPORT COUNTY H 3-1 Sampson 2, Gilchrist 1652 14 Worsnop Richards J Richards C Morgan Howson Priestley Dawson Lynch Gilchrist Sampson Osborne Charles 7 C Smith, Kpohomouh, Doyle & Halstead D Hulme
27-Jan KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS A 0-3 1968 15 Worsnop Richards J Richards C Morgan Howson Priestley Dawson Lynch Gilchrist Sampson Osborne Kelly 3 Charles 7 C Smith, Lowe & Halstead J Bell
10-Feb GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY A 3-0 Gilchrist 3 532 16 Worsnop Richards J Kelly Morgan Howson Priestley Osborne Lynch Gilchrist Sampson Charles McLeod 9 Dawson 7 Smith C 11 Sykes & Halstead J Durkin
17-Feb NORTH FERRIBY UNITED A 3-0 Gilchrist(pen) Morgan, Sampson 309 12 Worsnop Richards J Kelly Morgan Howson Priestley Osborne Lynch Gilchrist Sampson Charles Dawson 7 Cockerline 9 McLeod 11 C Smith & Halstead T Parsons
24-Feb CURZON ASHTON H 3-1 Gilchrist, OG, Osborne 863 12 Worsnop Richards J Kelly Morgan Howson Priestley Osborne Lynch Gilchrist Sampson Charles Smith C 9 McLeod, Cockerline, Dawson, Halstead S Copeland
10-Mar TAMWORTH H 3-0 Gilchrist, Charles, Priestley 849 10 Worsnop Richards J Kelly Morgan Howson Priestley Osborne Lynch Gilchrist Cockerline Charles Dawson 9 Smith 10 Doyle 4 Halstead, Fagan A Herczeg
13-Mar AFC TELFORD UNITED H 3-0 Osborne, Charles, Sampson 784 8 Worsnop Richards J Kelly Smith C Howson Priestley Osborne Lynch Gilchrist Sampson Charles Dawson 11 Cockerline 10 Doyle 7 Halstead, Fagan J Bell
24-Mar ALFRETON TOWN H 1-3 Gilchrist 1614 11 Worsnop Richards J Whittle Marx Howson Priestley Osborne Lynch Gilchrist Sampson Charles Cockerline 10 Hannah 3 Dawson, Smith C & Halstead D Watson
27-Mar YORK CITY A 2-3 Gilchrist, Osborne 2169 12 Worsnop Richards J Whittle Smith C Howson Marx Osborne Lynch Gilchrist Hannah Charles Dawson 4 Priestley, Fagan, Doyle, Halstead A Jackson
07-Apr NUNEATON TOWN H 0-1 814 14 Worsnop Richards J Kelly Morgan Howson Priestley Osborne Smith C Gilchrist Dawson Charles Hannah 8 Whittle 10 Doyle 4 Marx & Halstead B Speedie
14-Apr HARROGATE TOWN A 0-2 1386 14 Halstead Richards J Kelly Morgan Howson Marx Osborne Lynch Gilchrist Dawson Charles Hannah 10 Whittle 3 Priestley,Smith C, Worsnop D Underwood
17-Apr SALFORD CITY H 0-1 1165 15 Halstead Richards J Kelly Morgan Howson Marx Osborne Lynch Gilchrist Dawson Charles Priestley 3 Cockerline 10 Hannah 4 Smith C & Worsnop J Bell
19-Apr BLYTH SPARTANS A 0-2 398 16 Halstead Richards J Priestley Morgan Howson Marx Osborne Lynch Gilchrist Dawson Charles Cockerline 8 Hannah 10 Smith C 3 Doyle & Worsnop G Rhodes
21-Apr BRACKLEY TOWN H 0-1 1004 19 Halstead Richards J Smith C Morgan Howson Marx Osborne Lynch Gilchrist Cockerline Charles Dawson 11 Hannah 9 Priestley, Doyle & Worsnop A Kirkley
25-Apr DARLINGTON A 4-2 Hannah, Charles 2, Smith 1019 15 Worsnop Richards J Kelly Morgan Howson Marx Osborne Lynch Gilchrist Hannah Charles Smith C 9 Doyle 4 Priestley, Dawson & Halstead J Matthews
28-Apr SPENNYMOOR TOWN A 1-2 Hannah 891 15 Worsnop Richards J Kelly Morgan Howson Marx Osborne Lynch Gilchrist Hannah Charles Doyle 4 Dawson 9 Priestley Smith C & Halstead S Barrott